Arylic A50+ stereo amplifier

€188.95

The Arylic A50+ is the A30+’s bigger brother with more output power and some extra’s making it suitable for even more applications.

8 in stock

Description

Highlights

  • Support streaming source from online services, smart device memory, USB pen drive, NAS, Bluetooth and line in
  • 50Wx2CH@4ohm, 30Wx2CH@8ohm full digital amplifier
  • High quality music streaming support, sample rate decoding up to 24bit, 192kHz
  • Full function remote controller
  • Dedicated Subwoofer output

 

Product details

Arylic A50+ Wi-Fi & Bluetooth 5.0 Stereo Amplifier With Multi-Room Support

 

The A50+ is the A30+’s more versatile and more powerful brother. It has a handful of extra features making it useful for a wider range of applications.

 

The features include lossless High-Resolution playback using the free Android or iOS app, Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity, a USB DAC, a line-in, dedicated subwoofer output, wired, and wireless internet connection. This means that you have everything you need to set up a wireless sound system or even a multiroom sound system if you used multiple Arylic products.

 

The A50+ can be controlled using a remote control or the free Android or iOS app. The app allows you to make equalizer adjustments, select the input source, stream wirelessly, and of course control any other Aryilic products on your network.

Specifications

Article number A50
EAN RKYXA50GC0920
Rated power output (RMS) 2 x 50 watts @ 4 Ohm, 2 x 30w @ 8 Ohm
Bridged power output (RMS) –
Minimum load 4 Ohms
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) –
Distortion 0.03 % THD at 1 kHz, 50 watts
Distortion bridged –
Efficiency –
Frequency response 20 – 20,000 Hz
Input impedance –
Input sensitivity –
Auto turn-on sensitivity –
DSP check in-app equalizer adjustment
DAC check USB DAC
Maximum sampling rate Up to 24bit/192kHz
Circuit Topology –
Amplifier classification –
Speaker output channels Left and Right
Subwoofer output channel Yes
Analog in/out 1/1
Optical S/PDIF in/out –
Coaxial in/out –
RCA in/out –
AUX in/out -/-
Bus in/out -/-
XLR in/out -/-
USB check USB DAC
Memory card slot –
Network connection check Single 10/100M RJ45
Headphone jack –
Subwoofer pre-out –
Bluetooth 5.0
NFC –
Wi-Fi check IEEE802.11 b/g/n 2.4G
Banana plug compatible –
Remote control check IR remote included
App control check Free Android and iOS app
Auto turn-on –
Accepted file formats MP3/AAC/AAC+/ALAC/APE/WAV/FLAC
Equalizer (EQ) adjustment check in-app equalizer adjustment
Equalizer (EQ) profiles –
Multi zone/room check App supports Multi-Room playback
Crossover frequency adjustment –
Bridge mode –
Power requirements 24V, 4.16 A
Power inlet connector 5.5 mm x 2.1 mm DC plug
Power consumption –
Stand-by power consumption 0.5 watt
Dimensions (D x W x H) 120 x 113 x 37 mm
Case material –
Article number A50
EAN RKYXA50GC0920
Additional information
Rated power output (RMS)2 x 50 watts @ 4 Ohm, 2 x 30w @ 8 Ohm
Minimum load4 Ohms
Distortion0.03 % THD at 1 kHz, 50 Watts
Frequency response20 – 20,000 Hz
DSPcheck in-app equalizer adjustment
DACcheck USB DAC
Maximum sampling rateUp to 24bit/192kHz
Speaker output channelsLeft and Right
Subwoofer output channelYes
Analog in/out1/1
AUX in/out-/-
Bus in/out-/-
XLR in/out-/-
USBcheck USB DAC
Network connectioncheck Single 10/100M RJ45
Bluetooth5.0
Wi-Ficheck IEEE802.11 b/g/n 2.4G
Remote controlcheck IR remote included
App controlcheck Free Android and iOS app
Accepted file formatsMP3/AAC/AAC+/ALAC/APE/WAV/FLAC
Equalizer (EQ) adjustmentcheck in-app equalizer adjustment
Multi zone/roomcheck App supports Multi-Room playback
Power Requirements24V, 4.16 A
Power inlet connector5.5 mm x 2.1 mm DC plug
Stand-by power consumption0.5 watt
Dimensions (D x W x H)120 x 113 x 37 mm
SpecificationBluetooth
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping