Dayton Audio DTA-PRO mini stereo amplifier

€229.95

The Dayton Audio DTA Pro provides a rich feature set including Bluetooth, USB DAC, and even a wireless remote control. With 50 watts per channel at 4 ohms, the DTA-Pro provides enough power to run even the most demanding speakers. High efficiency paired with low THD offers up an impeccably clean, uncolored audio experience.

Available on backorder

Description

Highlights

  • Powerful remote controlled amplifier and DAC all in a small package
  • Several input options: Bluetooth, 3.5 mm, coaxial, optical, and USB
  • Wireless remote controls source input, EQ, and volume
  • High speed 192 kHz/24-bit DAC sampling rate

 

Product details

Dayton Audio DTA-PRO 100W Class D Bluetooth Amplifier with USB DAC IR Remote and Sub Output

Rediscover your favorite music with the DTA-PRO. This all-in-one amplifier starts with a refined, brushed aluminum case and fills it chock full of features. This powerful 50 watt per channel amplifier offers clean and precise sound with a number of convenient input options. For convenience and usability the DTA-PRO comes equipped with Bluetooth 4.2 with aptX. For the very best in audio quality the DTA-PRO offers an optical / coaxial input capable of 192 kHz/24-bit sampling rate. Other input methods also include USB and a 3.5mm stereo jack.

 

Included with the DTA-PRO is a full function wireless remote which allows for total control over the amplifiers number of presets and features including EQ presets, bass / treble adjustment, and even track control when utilizing the Bluetooth or DAC input.

 

The DTA-PRO also offers a powerful line level output for connecting a powered subwoofer. At nearly 3 VRMS the subwoofer output provides a powerful signal to give your powered subwoofer the signal it needs to really pound.

 

Specifications: Power output: 2 x 50 watts @ 4 ohms • Frequency response: -1.5 dB (20 Hz-20 kHz) • THD+N: 0.09% at 100mV input • Dynamic range: 129 dB at 1 kHz • SNR: -107 dB at 1 kHz • Inputs: USB, digital optical, digital coaxial, stereo 3.5 mm, Bluetooth • Sub level: 2.7VRMS maximum • Sampling bit rate: 192 kHz/24-bit (coaxial and optical), 96 kHz/24-bit (USB) • Electrical requirement: 24V-32V • Minimum input sensitivity: 1.1V • Maximum input sensitivity: 2.5V • Channel separation: -60 dB • Efficiency: 88% • Chipset: SA9023+CS8416+TAS5342A+TAS5508C+DAC PCM1808+NE5532 •  Dimensions: 1.2″ H x 5.2″ W x 5″ D.

Specifications

Article number DTA-PRO
EAN 0848791005312
Rated power output (RMS) 2 x 50 Watts at 4 ohms
Bridged power output (RMS) –
Minimum load 4 ohms
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) -107dB (at 1KHz)
Distortion 0.09% at 100 mV input THD+N
Distortion bridged –
Efficiency 88%
Frequency response 20 – 20,000 kHz (-1.5 dB)
Input impedance 20 Kohms (AUX)
Input sensitivity 1.1 – 2.5 V
Auto turn-on sensitivity –
DSP –
DAC check
Maximum sampling rate <p>Coaxial/optical: 192 kHz / 24 bit<br />USB: 96 kHz / 24 bit</p>
Circuit Topology <p>SA9023, CS8416, TAS5342A, TAS5508C<br />DAC PCM1808, NE5532 </p>
Amplifier classification D
Speaker output channels 2
Subwoofer output channel –
Analog in/out -/-
Optical S/PDIF in/out 1/-
Coaxial in/out 1/-
RCA in/out -/-
AUX in/out 1/-
Bus in/out -/-
XLR in/out -/-
USB check
Memory card slot –
Network connection –
Headphone jack –
Subwoofer pre-out check
Bluetooth 4.2
NFC –
Wi-Fi –
Banana plug compatible check
Remote control check
App control –
Auto turn-on –
Accepted file formats –
Equalizer (EQ) adjustment check
Equalizer (EQ) profiles check
Multi zone/room –
Crossover frequency adjustment 150 Hz fixed low pass
Bridge mode –
Power requirements 24V – 32 VDC
Power inlet connector DC jack
Power consumption –
Stand-by power consumption –
Dimensions (D x W x H) 127 x 132 x 30.5 mm
Case material Brushed aluminum
Power output 2 x 50 watts @ 4 ohms
THD+N 0.09% at 100mV input
Dynamic range 129 dB at 1 kHz
SNR -107 dB at 1 kHz
Inputs USB, digital optical, digital coaxial, stereo 3.5 mm, Bluetooth
Sub level 2.7VRMS maximum
Sampling bit rate 192 kHz/24-bit (coaxial and optical), 96 kHz/24-bit (USB)
Electrical requirement 24V-32V
Minimum input sensitivity 1.1V
Maximum input sensitivity 2.5V
Channel separation -60 dB
Chipset SA9023+CS8416+TAS5342A+TAS5508C+DAC PCM1808+NE5532
Dimensions 1.2" H x 5.2" W x 5" D.
Article number DTA-PRO
EAN 0848791005312
Additional information
Rated power output (RMS)2 x 50 Watts at 4 ohms
Minimum load4 Ohms
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)-107dB (at 1KHz)
Distortion0.09% at 100 mV input THD+N
Efficiency88%
Frequency response20 – 20,000 kHz (-1.5 dB)
Input impedance20 Kohms (AUX)
Input sensitivity1.1 – 2.5 V
DACcheck
Maximum sampling rateCoaxial/optical: 192 kHz / 24 bitUSB: 96 kHz / 24 bit
Circuit TopologySA9023, CS8416, TAS5342A, TAS5508CDAC PCM1808, NE5532
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels2
Analog in/out-/-
Optical S/PDIF in/out1/-
Coaxial in/out1/-
RCA in/out-/-
AUX in/out1/-
Bus in/out-/-
XLR in/out-/-
USBcheck
Subwoofer pre-outcheck
Bluetooth4.2
Banana plug compatiblecheck
Remote controlcheck
Equalizer (EQ) adjustmentcheck
Equalizer (EQ) profilescheck
Crossover frequency adjustment150 Hz fixed low pass
Power Requirements24V – 32 VDC
Power inlet connectorDC Jack
Dimensions (D x W x H)127 x 132 x 30.5 mm
Case materialBrushed aluminum
Power output2 x 50 watts @ 4 ohms
THD+N0.09% at 100mV input
Dynamic Range129 dB at 1 kHz
SNR-107 dB at 1 kHz
InputsUSB, digital optical, digital coaxial, stereo 3.5 mm, Bluetooth
Sub level2.7VRMS maximum
Sampling bit rate192 kHz/24-bit (coaxial and optical), 96 kHz/24-bit (USB)
Electrical requirement24V-32V
Minimum input sensitivity1.1V
Maximum input sensitivity2.5V
Channel separation-60 dB
ChipsetSA9023+CS8416+TAS5342A+TAS5508C+DAC PCM1808+NE5532
Dimensions1.2″ H x 5.2″ W x 5″ D.
SpecificationBluetooth, Subwoofer pre-out
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping