SMSL A50 Pro 2.1-Channel Amplifier

€99.95

The SMSL A50 Pro is a compact and powerful integrated amplifier designed to deliver high-quality audio performance. It boasts advanced technology and robust construction, making it ideal for audiophiles and music enthusiasts seeking excellent sound reproduction.

Available on backorder

Description

Highlights

  • Equipped with top-tier components, the SMSL A50 Pro ensures minimal distortion and superior audio clarity.
  • Housed in a solid aluminum case, the A50 Pro is both durable and aesthetically pleasing.
  • Features an intuitive control panel and a bright display for easy operation.
  • Its small footprint makes it easy to integrate into any audio setup without taking up much space.

 

Product Details

SMSL A50 mini stereo amplifier

 

The amplifier is capable of delivering 2x70W of power at 4Ω (1% THD+N) + 100W at 2Ω with a high efficiency typical of this type of design. 

The SMSL A50 Pro is perfect for home audio systems, desktop setups, and professional studio environments where high fidelity and versatility are required.

What’s in the box?

  • 1x SMSL A50 PRO amplifier
  • 1x USB-A to USB-C cable
  • 1x HDMI cable
  • 1x Bluetooth antenna
  • 1x IR remote control
  • 1x Power adapter

Specifications

Article number A50 PRO
EAN 6970141859109
Rated power output (RMS) 2x 70W @ 4 ohm + 100W @ 2 ohm (subwoofer)
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) 102 dB
Distortion 0.013%
Frequency response 20Hz-20KHz
Input sensitivity -10dB
Speaker output channels 2.1
Subwoofer output channel 100W (at 2Ω)
Bluetooth 5.0
Remote control check
Power requirements 12-24V DC
Power consumption 36W
Stand-by power consumption <0.5W
Dimensions (D x W x H) 134 x 33 x 103mm
plus Featuring two Infineon MA12070P amplifier chips
Article number A50 PRO
EAN 6970141859109
Additional information
Rated power output (RMS)2x 70W @ 4 ohm + 100W @ 2 ohm (subwoofer)
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)102 dB
Distortion0.013%
Frequency response20Hz-20KHz
Input sensitivity-10dB
Speaker output channels2.1
Subwoofer output channel100W (at 2Ω)
Bluetooth5.0
Remote controlcheck
Power Requirements12-24V DC
Power consumption36W
Stand-by power consumption<0.5W
Dimensions (D x W x H)134 x 33 x 103mm
SpecificationBluetooth
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping