SMSL SA300 stereo amplifier

€152.45

SMSL SA300 HiFi Bluetooth digital amplifier with new German Infineon’s new technology class D power amplifier chip gives you a higher quality, efficiency up to 92% and further reducing power consumption. Using NJRC’s electronic volume control chip NJW1194 from Japan, precise volume control and low distortion.

6 in stock

Description

Highlights

  • High quality gold-plated input and output terminals;
  • Perfect protection circuit for overheating, overcurrent, etc.
  • High quality power adapter specially designed for audio.
  • Bluetooth 5.0
  • 2 x 80 watts at 4 ohm

 

Product details

SMSL SA300 HiFi Bluetooth Digital Amplifier

 

German Infineon’s new technology class D power amplifier chip, higher quality, efficiency up to 92%, further reducing power consumption; Using NJRC’s electronic volume control chip NJW1194 from Japan, precise volume control and low distortion; 32 bits 384KHz USB audio input and support for driver-free use; Super bass preamp output for connecting active subwoofers to form a 2.1 audio system; Built-in multiple EQ modes and treble/bass adjustment for easy matching of a variety of speakers and music; Qualcomm Bluetooth 5.0 receiver, support APTX, better sound quality, longer transmission distance. All aluminum alloy CNC precision processing shell, anodizing technology, and chamfering process, exquisite workmanship and delicate touch; LCD display and user-friendly operating system are simple and easy to understand, equipped with full-featured remote control function; Low power standby function to meet the latest European ErP2 standard; A large number of audio grade components are used to enhance the sound experience.

 

What’s in the Box?

  • 1 x Remote control
  • 1 x Power cable
  • 1 x USB cable
  • 1 x Manual

Specifications

Article number SA300
EAN 0691046949868
Rated power output (RMS) 2 x 80 watts at 4 ohm
Bridged power output (RMS) –
Minimum load 4 ohm
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) 90 dB
Distortion 0.008% THD+N
Distortion bridged –
Efficiency 91%
Frequency response –
Input impedance –
Input sensitivity –
Auto turn-on sensitivity –
DSP –
DAC check
Maximum sampling rate 384 kHz
Circuit Topology Infineon MA12070
Amplifier classification Class D
Speaker output channels 2
Subwoofer output channel check
Analog in/out check / –
Optical S/PDIF in/out -/-
Coaxial in/out -/-
RCA in/out 2 / 1
Bus in/out -/-
XLR in/out -/-
USB check
Memory card slot –
Network connection –
Headphone jack –
Subwoofer pre-out check
Bluetooth 5.0
NFC –
Wi-Fi –
Banana plug compatible check
Remote control check
App control –
Auto turn-on –
Accepted file formats –
Equalizer (EQ) adjustment check
Equalizer (EQ) profiles check
Multi zone/room –
Crossover frequency adjustment –
Bridge mode –
Power requirements 24 VDC
Power inlet connector check
Power consumption 35 watts (normal volume)
Stand-by power consumption <0.5 watts
Dimensions (D x W x H) 188 x 70 x 73 mm
Case material Aluminum
plus 2 x 80 Watts at 4 ohms
min No DSP
Article number SA300
EAN 0691046949868
Additional information
Rated power output (RMS)2 x 80 watts at 4 ohm
Minimum load4 ohm
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)90 dB
Distortion0.008% THD+N
Efficiency91%
DACcheck
Maximum sampling rate384 kHz
Circuit TopologyInfineon MA12070
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels2
Subwoofer output channelcheck
Analog in/outcheck / –
Optical S/PDIF in/out-/-
Coaxial in/out-/-
RCA in/out2 / 1
Bus in/out-/-
XLR in/out-/-
USBcheck
Subwoofer pre-outcheck
Bluetooth5.0
Banana plug compatiblecheck
Remote controlcheck
Equalizer (EQ) adjustmentcheck
Equalizer (EQ) profilescheck
Power Requirements24 VDC
Power inlet connectorcheck
Power consumption35 watts (normal volume)
Stand-by power consumption<0.5 watts
Dimensions (D x W x H)188 x 70 x 73 mm
Case materialAluminum
SpecificationBluetooth, Subwoofer pre-out
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping