Sure Electronics AA-AB32281 – 2x200W Class D Audio Amplifier Board – T-Amp

€57.45

Design your own powered subwoofer, powered speaker, or audio amplifier with Sure’s 2 x 200-watt stereo amp board. It’s small in size, but ready to handle mid-power demanding audio projects.

5 in stock

SKU: AA-AB32281 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Temperature controlled cooling fan
  • Over-engineered protection circuits
  • Versatile 3-ohm stability
  • Perfect size for use as a subwoofer amplifier for home or vehicle
  • Up to 400 watts max power
  • Requires 15 to 36 VDC power supply

 

Product details

Sure Electronics WONDOM AA-AB32281 – 2 x200W Class D Audio Amplifier Board – T-Amp

 

This mid power stereo amplifier board means serious business! This audio amplifier board cranks out 400 watts of power using Sure Electronics T-AMP technology, featuring low distortion and low noise level. For do-it-yourselfers, looking for an audio amp for your home or vehicle.

 

Temperature controlled cooling fan, as well as protection circuits to protect against over/under voltage, over current, short circuit, and over temperature conditions are built-in for years of enjoyment. This amp board has three fixed gain settings or you can use Sure’s plug in volume control option. A 15 to 36 VDC power supply is required.

 

Note: The minimum recommended wire gauge to be used for power is 16 AWG.

Specifications

Article number AA-AB32281
EAN 6959687311555
Rated power output 2 x 200 Watt @ 3 Ohm
Minimum load 3 Ohm
Efficiency 91%
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) 94 dB
Distortion 0.004% @3Ohm, 1W, 1Khz
Frequency response 20-20.000 Hz
Gain 26 dB
Input sensitivity 740 mV
Input impedance 33K ohm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Circuit Topology T-AMP
Speaker output channels 2
Input connection type Terminal block/RCA
Speaker output connection type Terminal block
DSP function No
Bluetooth No
Power Requirements 15-36 VDC
Power inlet connector Jack
Current limit 12.6 A
Dimensions (L x W x H) L 91,44 X W 68,85 mm
Article number AA-AB32281
EAN 6959687311555
Additional information
Rated power output2 x 200 Watt @ 3 Ohm
Minimum load3 Ohm
Efficiency91%
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)94 dB
Distortion0.004% @3Ohm, 1W, 1Khz
Frequency response20-20.000 Hz
Gain26 dB
Input sensitivity740 mV
Input impedance33K Ohm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Circuit TopologyT-AMP
Speaker output channels2
Input connection typeTerminal block/RCA
Speaker output connection typeTerminal block
DSP functionNo
BluetoothNo
Power Requirements15-36 VDC
Power inlet connectorJack
Current limit12.6 A
Dimensions (L x W x H)L 91,44 X W 68,85 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping