ICEpower 100AS1 Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

€149.95

The 100AS1 is a single-channel, Class D amplifier with a fully integrated switch-mode power supply. Although designed for guitar, bass guitar and subwoofer amplification, this amplifier is suitable for many more applications.

24 in stock

SKU: 100AS1 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Self-contained module, no need for additional circuits
  • Minimum load of 3 Ω
  • Extended but user-friendly control interface
  • 8 +Vdc and 17 ±Vdc auxiliary outputs

 

Product details

ICEpower 100AS1 Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

 

This 100-watt high-performance, reliable and self-contained amplifier module is the smallest member of the AS-series from ICEpower. The integrated power supply, ruggedness and easy-to-use control features make it an excellent choice from the amplifier module category for a wide range of applications.

 

The AS-series offers excellent audio performance thanks to the patented ICEpower modulation and control techniques. The integrated power supply is very capable and can supply up to 300-watts of continuous output. The capable supply, together with the protection circuits make even this smallest member not afraid of high continuous power demands. ICEpower strengthens the reliability further by using brand-name components and careful testing during production.

 

There is a user-friendly control interface, that features stand-by control, auxiliary power outputs and a wide range of monitoring in- and outputs. Although none of this is required if you are looking for a simple operation; just connect the mains, signal and speakers and you are ready to play some music!  

 

Check out the 100AS2 for a stereo version or the 1200AS1 for the most powerful member of the AS series. Looking for similar features, but a smaller footprint, check out the super-compact ICEpower 50ASX2(BTL).

 

Specifications

Article number 100AS1
EAN 8785256843930
Rated power output 100 watts at 4 ohms <br> 50 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 3 Ohm
Efficiency 72%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N (1000 Hz at 100 watts)
Frequency response 3 – 50,000 Hz
Gain 21 dB
Input sensitivity 2.7 Vp
Input impedance 2.8 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Power Requirements 100 � 240 VAC
Current limit 12.5 A
Dimensions (L x W x H) 140 x 77 x 36.5 mm
Mounting hole spacing 130 x 67
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 100AS1
EAN 8785256843930
Additional information
Rated power output100 watts at 4 ohms 50 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load3 Ohm
Efficiency72%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N (1000 Hz at 100 watts)
Frequency response3 – 50,000 Hz
Gain21 dB
Input sensitivity2.7 Vp
Input impedance2.8 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Power Requirements100 � 240 VAC
Current limit12.5 A
Dimensions (L x W x H)140 x 77 x 36.5 mm
Mounting hole spacing130 x 67
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping