ICEpower 1200AS2 Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

€449.95

The 1200AS2 combines a single stage PFC converter with a 2x 700 W high performance, ICEedge based class D amplifier. Besides extreme audio performance and power it also features monitor outputs for amplifier temperature, voltage and current output.The DC hanger bus can be used for powering additional amplifiers. Perfect for professional dual subwoofers, 2-way and 3-way speakers as well as high end consumer active speakers or high-end stereo amplifiers.

11 in stock

SKU: 1200AS2 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights of the ICEpower 1200AS2 Amplifier module

  • Fully integrated, two-channel amplifier and power supply
  • 2x 700 W (output power per channel, both channels driven)
  • Minimum load impedance at 2.7 Ohm
  • Comprehensive monitoring and protection
  • Real-time voltage and current monitor outputs
  • Audio signal and logic triggers
  • Auxiliary power supply output
  • Standby-mode
  • Universal mains with active Power Factor Correction
  • Simple but flexible mechanical mounting

Product details ICEpower 1200AS2 Amplifier module

ICEpower 1200AS2 Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

 

The ICEpower 1200AS2 combines two high-performance 1200 watt ICEedge based class D amplifier channels with an integrated mains power supply. Besides being the most powerful integrated solution, this is also the most convenient solution for two channels of extreme audio power and performance in the amplifier module category.

 

The DC hanger bus is suitable for powering the 400A2 amplifier modules. Perfect for professional subwoofers, 2-way and 2.1 speakers as well as high-end consumer products such as subwoofers or monoblock power amplifiers.

 

The ICEpower 1200AS family uses a universal mains ErP and Energy Star compliant power supply and provides comprehensive protection and monitoring functions. All are accessible through an easy-to-use control interface. Additionally, dedicated monitor outputs for speaker connector output voltage and current enable real-time protection system of the loudspeaker. The integrated aluminium base plate on the 1200AS acts as both a cooling and mechanical interface. This enables easy mechanical integration and extra cooling can be added. This ICEpower 1200AS2 is a two-channel module. Check out the ICEpower 1200AS1 for a single-channel module. 

 

Specifications

Article number 1200AS2
EAN 8785256844043
Rated power output 2 x 700 watts at 4 ohms <br> 2 x 620 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 2.7 Ohm
Efficiency 80%
Distortion 0.003 % THD+N
Gain 25.8 dB
Input impedance 38 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 2
Power Requirements 110/220 VAC, 50Hz/60Hz
Current limit 38 A
Dimensions (L x W x H) 300 x 100 x 63 mm
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 1200AS2
EAN 8785256844043
Additional information
Rated power output2 x 700 watts at 4 ohms 2 x 620 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load2.7 Ohm
Efficiency80%
Distortion0.003 % THD+N
Gain25.8 dB
Input impedance38 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels2
Power Requirements110/220 VAC, 50Hz/60Hz
Current limit38 A
Dimensions (L x W x H)300 x 100 x 63 mm
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping