SB Acoustics SB10PGC21-4 3″ Full Range Driver

€18.95

SB Acoustics SB10PGC21-4 3″ Full Range Driver

Available on backorder

SKU: SB10PGC21-4 Categories: , ,
Description

Highlights

  • Low damping surround and non-conductive voice coil former to ensure good dynamics and transparent sound character with fine detail.
  • Vented voice coil for heat exchange and reduced compression.
  • Light weight CCAW voice coil.
  • Optimized fiber glass cone for smooth response.
  • Compact square chassis for versatile integration.

 

Product details

 

The SB Acoustics SB10PGC21-4 is a nice contestant for your next FAST, portable speaker or tiny satellite build. It sports a highly optimized design with a stylish fiber glass cone, vented voice coil and low damping suspension ensuring good dynamics with lots of detail.

Specifications

Article number SB10PGC21-4
EAN 0691046947475
Woofer Type Full-Range
Nominal Diameter 3"
Power Handling (RMS) 20 Watts
Impedance (Z) 4 ohms
Sensitivity (SPL at 1m / 2.83V) 84 dB
Frequency Response 90 – 20,000 Hz
Voice Coil Diameter 20.4 mm
Magnet Weight 0.09 kg
DC Resistance (Re) 3.4 ohms
Voice Coil Inductance (Le) 0.15 mH
Resonant Frequency (Fs) 89 Hz
Mechanical Q (Qms) 11.2
Electromagnetic Q (Qes) 1.01
Total Q (Qts) 0.92
Diaphragm Mass Inc. Airload (Mms) 2.8g
Mechanical Compliance of Suspension (Cms) 1.14 mm/N
Surface Area of Cone (Sd) 27 cm2
BL Product (BL) 2.3 Tm
Compliance Equivalent Volume (Vas) 1.2 liters
Maximum Linear Excursion (Xmax) 2.25 mm
Driver's Mechanical Losses (Rms) 0.14 kg/s
Cone / Diaphragm Material Fiberglass
Voice Coil Wire Material Copper-clad aluminum
Overall Outside Diameter 95.5 mm
Overall Depth 50.8 mm
Baffle Cutout Diameter 75 mm
Bolt Circle Diameter 85 mm
# Mounting Holes 4
Mounting Hole Diameter 3.3 mm
Article number SB10PGC21-4
EAN 0691046947475
Additional information
Woofer TypeFull-Range
Nominal Diameter3″
Power Handling (RMS)20 Watts
Impedance (Z)4 ohms
Sensitivity (SPL at 1m / 2.83V)84 dB
Frequency response90 – 20,000 Hz
Voice Coil Diameter20.4 mm
Magnet Weight0.09 kg
DC Resistance (Re)3.4 ohms
Voice Coil Inductance (Le)0.15 mH
Resonant Frequency (Fs)89 Hz
Mechanical Q (Qms)11.2
Electromagnetic Q (Qes)1.01
Total Q (Qts)0.92
Diaphragm Mass Inc. Airload (Mms)2.8g
Mechanical Compliance of Suspension (Cms)1.14 mm/N
Surface Area of Cone (Sd)27 cm2
BL Product (BL)2.3 Tm
Compliance Equivalent Volume (Vas)1.2 liters
Maximum Linear Excursion (Xmax)2.25 mm
Driver's Mechanical Losses (Rms)0.14 kg/s
Cone / Diaphragm MaterialFiberglass
Voice Coil Wire MaterialCopper-clad aluminum
Overall Outside Diameter95.5 mm
Overall Depth50.8 mm
Baffle Cutout Diameter75 mm
Bolt Circle Diameter85 mm
# Mounting Holes4
Mounting Hole Diameter3.3 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping