Sure Electronics AA-KA32475 4 x 15 Watt Class D 4-channel Amplifier module

€31.45

Sure Electronics AA-KA32475 Class D Amplifier module

4 in stock

SKU: AA-KA32475 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Output Power: 15W@8Ohm 16V DC THD+N 10%
  • Power Indicator
  • BTL Architecture
  • Suitable for Audio 4.0/2.0 System
  • External Volume Control Port
  • Overcurrent Protection
  • Overtemperature Protection
  • 4-screw Easy Installation
  • Size: 9.91cm x 7.62cm x 1.32cm

 

Product Details

 

This audio amplifier board is a 4CH audio amplifier board specially designed for game machine applications, delivering 15W output power per channel. It features compact size, full protection and high reliability, applying to an audio 4.0 system. Industrial pluggable terminal blocks make it easy to be integrated into systems.

 

The volume is set at the maximum as default. An external volume control potentiometer is also available for customers to achieve volume adjustment. High Reliability and Stability Verified by Strict Tests. Sure Electronics has carried out extremely strict tests for this board to ensure its reliability and stability. In addition to functional tests and performance tests, all boards go through HALT and HASS tests before storage. All the test data have been recorded to form a test report.

 

Package Includes: 1pc AA-KA32475, KAB6-415, 1pc power supply cable, 2pcs speaker cables.

 

Specifications: Number Of Channel(s): 4 • Output Power: 15W • Size: Others • Chipset: TPA31xx • Heat Dissipation: No Heat Sink & FAN • Supported Parallel Bridge Tied Load Mode: YES • input: Single-ended Line-in, • Power Voltage: 10V-24V.

Specifications

Article number AA-KA32475
EAN 6959687300931
Rated power output 15 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 4 Ω
Efficiency 81%
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) 103 dB at 4x15W @ 8ohm, THD-N 1%, A-weighting
Frequency response 20 – 20,000 Hz
Gain 25.6 dB
Input sensitivity 580 mV
Input impedance 10 KΩ
Amplifier Classification Class D
Circuit Topology TPA31xx
Speaker output channels 4
Input connection type Single ended Line-in
Power Requirements 10 – 24 VDC
Power inlet connector MicroFit 4pos
Current limit 3.1 A
Under/over voltage protection no
Dimensions (L x W x H) 99 x 76 x 13.2 mm
Number Of Channel(s) 4
Output Power 15W
Size Others
Chipset TPA31xx
Heat Dissipation No Heat Sink & FAN
Supported Parallel Bridge Tied Load Mode YES
input Single-ended Line-in,
Power Voltage 10V-24V.
Article number AA-KA32475
EAN 6959687300931
Additional information
Rated power output15 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load4 Ω
Efficiency81%
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)103 dB at 4x15W @ 8ohm, THD-N 1%, A-weighting
Frequency response20 – 20,000 Hz
Gain25.6 dB
Input sensitivity580 mV
Input impedance10 KΩ
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Circuit TopologyTPA31xx
Speaker output channels4
Input connection typeSingle ended Line-in
Power Requirements10 – 24 VDC
Power inlet connectorMicroFit 4pos
Current limit3.1 A
Under/over voltage protectionno
Dimensions (L x W x H)99 x 76 x 13.2 mm
Number Of Channel(s)4
Output power15W
SizeOthers
ChipsetTPA31xx
Heat DissipationNo Heat Sink & FAN
Supported Parallel Bridge Tied Load ModeYES
InputSingle-ended Line-in,
Power Voltage10V-24V.
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping