ICEpower 500ASP Amplifier module with integrated power supply

€299.95

ICEpower 500ASP Amplifier Module with Integrated Power supply

13 in stock

SKU: 500ASP Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Very rugged construction for professional use
  • Amplifier with integrated power supply 
  • Comprehensive protection scheme
  • Suitable for CE approved designs
  • Power output for ICEpower 250A and/or 500A
  • ±12 volt auxiliary output
  • Selectable mains 115/230Vac
  • Safety conforms to UL/IEC 60065 and others

Product details

 

The ICEpower 500ASP is a high-performance and extreme reliable amplifier module with an integrated power supply. The amplifier section is essentially the 500A module and is capable of 500-watts of output power. Designed to withstand the demands of professional (live concert) applications, not only in terms of sound quality but also on ruggedness and reliability. The ASP-series is the self-contained amplification solution from our amplifier modules category, fit for your most demanding applications.

 

The ICEpower 500ASP offers extreme high fidelity and lots of power from a small footprint, thanks to state-of-the-art ICEpower® analogue technology. True high-end performance is guaranteed by the patented, proprietary COM-modulation and MECC-control techniques. The turn-key design shortens the time to implement amplification in your end product drastically. The connection interface uses industry-standard Molex Micro-Fit and JST PH-series connectors. The power supply of the 500ASP includes a DC hanger bus output, which can be used for powering additional 250A or 500A modules. This makes it very convenient to create 2 and 3 channel amplifiers, combining the 500ASP with the 250A and the 500A.

 

Need more power? Check out the 1000ASP module.

 

Specifications

Article number 500ASP
EAN 8785256844166
Rated power output 1x 500 watts at 4 ohms <br> 1x 250 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 2 Ohm
Efficiency 83%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N
Gain 26.8 dB
Input impedance 8 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Power Requirements 115-230 VAC
Current limit >45 A
Dimensions (L x W x H) 198 x 150 x 52
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 500ASP
EAN 8785256844166
Additional information
Rated power output1x 500 watts at 4 ohms 1x 250 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load2 Ohm
Efficiency83%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N
Gain26.8 dB
Input impedance8 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Power Requirements115-230 VAC
Current limit>45 A
Dimensions (L x W x H)198 x 150 x 52
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping