ICEpower 500A Pro Amplifier module

€119.95

ICEpower 500A 500W Pro Amplifier Module

46 in stock

SKU: 500A Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Very rugged design for demanding use
  • 500-watts from just 62 cm²
  • Soft mute/de-mute
  • Standby mode for low power consumption
  • Under-voltage protection
  • Monitor output
  • Balanced input and output
  • Excellent EMI performance
  • No heat sink required
  • Safety: IEC 60065 ed. 8.

Product details

 

The ICEpower 500A is a high-performance, extremely reliable and versatile amplifier module with a single channel. This is the amplifier from the ICEpower 500ASP module and is capable of 500-watts of output power from just 62 cm². Designed to withstand the demands of professional (live concert) applications, not only in terms of sound quality but also on ruggedness and reliability. The A-series is the answer from our amplifier module category, on the most demanding applications.  

 

The ICEpower 500A achieves extremely high fidelity in a compact package, thanks to state-of-the-art ICEpower® analogue technology. True high-end performance is guaranteed by the patented, proprietary COM-modulation and MECC-control techniques. The turn-key design shortens the time to implement amplification in your end product drastically. The connection interface uses industry-standard Molex Micro-Fit and JST PH-series connectors. 

 

The ICEpower A-Series consists of three high-performance general-purpose class D amplifiers. Check out the 250A and 1000A for the 250 and 1000 watt versions. The A-series modules are essentially the amplifier sections from the ASP-modules. The ASP modules feature an intergraded power supply and have a DC-hanger output to power the A modules. This 500A may be used on its own, powered by a linear power supply, or can be powered from the 500ASP and the 1000ASP creating stereo amplifiers, 2-way and 3-way active speakers.

Specifications

Article number 500A
EAN 8785256844142
Rated power output 600 watts at 4 ohms <br> 300 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 2 Ohm
Efficiency 93%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N
Gain 26.8 dB
Input impedance 8 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Dimensions (L x W x H) 90 x 79 x 23.5
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 500A
EAN 8785256844142
Additional information
Rated power output600 watts at 4 ohms 300 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load2 Ohm
Efficiency93%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N
Gain26.8 dB
Input impedance8 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Dimensions (L x W x H)90 x 79 x 23.5
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping