ICEpower 2000AS2 HV Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

€569.95

The 2000AS2 HV is perfect for applications that require large voltage swings and high peak power. A perfect building block for high-performance line arrays, subwoofers, and more.

5 in stock

SKU: 2000AS2 Categories: ,
Description

Product details ICEpower 2000AS2 HV Amplifier

ICEpower 2000AS2 HV Amplifier Module with Integrated Universal Mains Power Supply

 

The ICEpower 2000AS2 HV combines two high-performance 1000 watt class D amplifier channels with an integrated mains power supply. Besides being the most powerful integrated solution, this is also the most convenient solution for two channels of extreme audio power and performance in the amplifier module category.

Just as all ICEpower products the noise and distortion performance is very good. And with a maximum output voltage of 149 V, this powerhouse gives a dynamic drive for any speaker and has high power capabilities into 8-Ohm loads. 

 

A DC hanger bus with +/- 90 VDC output voltage is suitable for powering additional high power amplifier modules. Perfect for professional 2-way speakers and 2.1 systems as well as high-end consumer products such as subwoofers.

 

The ICEpower 2000AS family uses a universal mains ErP and Energy Star compliant power supply and provides comprehensive protection and monitoring functions. All are accessible through an easy-to-use control interface. Additionally, dedicated monitor outputs for speaker connector output voltage and current enable real-time protection system of the loudspeaker. The integrated aluminium base plate on the 2000AS HV acts as both a cooling and mechanical interface. This enables easy mechanical integration and extra cooling can be added. This ICEpower 2000AS2 HV is a two-channel module. Check out the ICEpower 1200AS1 for a high power single-channel module. 

 

Cable set

The included cable set gives access to all the functions of the 2000AS2 HV module. The leads are left unterminated so that it is possible to terminate the wires with the connections of your choice.

 

Specifications

Article number 2000AS2
EAN 8785256845569
Rated power output 2 x 1000 watts at 4 ohms <br> 2 x 1000 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 3 Ohm
Efficiency 79%
Distortion 0.001 % THD+N
Gain 29.7 dB
Input impedance 50 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 2
Current limit 1 A
Dimensions (L x W x H) 300 mm x 100 mm x 64 mm
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 2000AS2
EAN 8785256845569
Additional information
Rated power output2 x 1000 watts at 4 ohms 2 x 1000 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load3 Ohm
Efficiency79%
Distortion0.001 % THD+N
Gain29.7 dB
Input impedance50 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels2
Current limit1 A
Dimensions (L x W x H)300 mm x 100 mm x 64 mm
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping