SEAS Prestige FU10RB-4 – H1600-04 Full-range Woofer

€99.95

Experience the pinnacle of audio performance with the SEAS Prestige FU10RB-4, a 4-inch full-range woofer meticulously crafted to deliver exceptional sound quality and clarity. This masterpiece of engineering features a revolutionary Curv cone, a woven polypropylene material that excels in internal damping, ensuring a smooth and extended frequency response.

1 in stock

SKU: FU10RB-4 Categories: , ,
Description

Highlights

  • 4″ full-range woofer
  • New Curv cone for a smooth, extended frequency response
  • Large, open weave fabric spider for excellent stiffness linearity
  • Stiff and stable injection moulded aluminium chassis

 

Product details

SEAS Prestige FU10RB-4 – H1600-04 Full-range Woofer

 

The FU10RB-4’s large, open weave fabric spider effectively minimizes acoustic energy reflections back to the cone, while maintaining exceptional stiffness linearity. Furthermore, the rigid and stable injection molded aluminum chassis provides a robust foundation for the critical components, ensuring precise alignment and unwavering performance. With a nominal impedance of 4 ohms and a short-term power handling capacity of 100 watts, this woofer seamlessly integrates into various speaker systems, delivering exceptional audio that will captivate your senses.

Specifications

Article number FU10RB-4
EAN 8785256859863
Woofer Series Prestige
Woofer Type Full Range
Nominal Diameter 4 " | 100 mm
Power Handling (RMS) 40 W
Power Handling (max) 100 W
Impedance (Z) 4 Ω
Sensitivity (SPL at 1m / 2.83V) 85 dB
Frequency Response 100 – 20000 Hz
Voice Coil Diameter 19 mm
Magnet Weight 0.09 kg
DC Resistance (Re) 3.3 Ω
Voice Coil Inductance (Le) 0.29 mH
Resonant Frequency (Fs) 102 Hz
Mechanical Q (Qms) 3.15
Electromagnetic Q (Qes) 1.28
Total Q (Qts) 0.91
Diaphragm Mass Inc. Airload (Mms) 4.5 g
Moving Mass Of Diaphragm (Mmd) 4.5 g
Mechanical Compliance of Suspension (Cms) 0.5 mm/N
Surface Area of Cone (Sd) 38.5 cm²
BL Product (BL) 2.72 N/A
Compliance Equivalent Volume (Vas) 1 L
Maximum Linear Excursion (Xmax) 2 mm
Driver's Mechanical Losses (Rms) 0.85 Ns/m
Cone / Diaphragm Material Woven polypropylene
Basket / Frame Material Injection moulded aluminum
Overall Outside Diameter 98.0 mm
Overall Depth 43.6 mm
Baffle Cutout Diameter 60.0 mm
Bolt Circle Diameter 89.0 mm
# Mounting Holes 4
Mounting Hole Diameter 5.0 mm
Article number FU10RB-4
EAN 8785256859863
Additional information
Woofer SeriesPrestige
Woofer TypeFull Range
Nominal Diameter4 ” | 100 mm
Power Handling (RMS)40 W
Power Handling (max)100 W
Impedance (Z)4 Ω
Sensitivity (SPL at 1m / 2.83V)85 dB
Frequency response100 – 20000 Hz
Voice Coil Diameter19 mm
Magnet Weight0.09 kg
DC Resistance (Re)3.3 Ω
Voice Coil Inductance (Le)0.29 mH
Resonant Frequency (Fs)102 Hz
Mechanical Q (Qms)3.15
Electromagnetic Q (Qes)1.28
Total Q (Qts)0.91
Diaphragm Mass Inc. Airload (Mms)4.5 g
Moving Mass Of Diaphragm (Mmd)4.5 g
Mechanical Compliance of Suspension (Cms)0.5 mm/N
Surface Area of Cone (Sd)38.5 cm²
BL Product (BL)2.72 N/A
Compliance Equivalent Volume (Vas)1 L
Maximum Linear Excursion (Xmax)2 mm
Driver's Mechanical Losses (Rms)0.85 Ns/m
Cone / Diaphragm MaterialWoven polypropylene
Basket / Frame MaterialInjection moulded aluminum
Overall Outside Diameter98.0 mm
Overall Depth43.6 mm
Baffle Cutout Diameter60.0 mm
Bolt Circle Diameter89.0 mm
# Mounting Holes4
Mounting Hole Diameter5.0 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping