ICEpower 300A1 Amplifier Module

€93.45

ICEpower 300AS1 | Amplifier Module

26 in stock

SKU: 300A1 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Adds an extra 300-watt channel to your 300AS1 or 700AS1/2 modules
  • Great output power, without the need for heatsinks
  • Over-current, short circuit and thermal protection
  • DC servo for low DC offset
  • Minimum load of 2.7 Ω
  • ICEpower’s patented HCOM modulation and control techniques

 

Product details

 

The 300A1 is the 300-watt amplifier section from the 300AS1 amplifier and power supply module. This unit is compact, powerful and offers great audio quality thanks to ICEpower’s patented HCOM techniques. A unique amplifier module, as this unit is specifically designed to receive its power supply from the DC hanger bus of the 300AS1, 700AS1 and 700AS2 modules. This makes a great way to create your own two- or three-way amplifier in an easy and modular approach.

Looking for more channels? The 300A2 is the two-channel version.

Specifications

Article number 300A1
EAN 8785256843985
Rated power output 1x 300 watts at 4 ohms <br> 1x 150 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 2.5 Ohm
Efficiency 90%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N
Gain 28 dB
Input impedance 47 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Current limit 20 A
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 300A1
EAN 8785256843985
Additional information
Rated power output1x 300 watts at 4 ohms 1x 150 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load2.5 Ohm
Efficiency90%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N
Gain28 dB
Input impedance47 Kohm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Current limit20 A
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping