ICEpower 200ASC Amplifier Module with Integrated Power Supply

€166.95

ICEpower 200ASC Amplifier Module with Integrated Power Supply

21 in stock

SKU: 200ASC Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Rugged construction
  • Suitable for CE and FCC approved designs
  • ±12V auxiliary DC output
  • Universal mains 85-264VAC
  • Thermal protection
  • Over-current protection
  • DC output protection
  • Sound optimized soft clipping

Product details

 

The ICEpower200ASC is a fully integrated, intelligent audio power conversion module designed particularly for highly competitive consumer and professional audio applications. The ICEpower200ASC is pre-approved for EMC and safety and the “black-box” completeness allows for fast design-in and minimized time to market.

 

Key benefits include:• ICEpower’s patented COM modulation and MECC control techniques ensure excellent audio performance. • Integrated ICEpower supply with separate AUX converter and standby functionality makes for a compact, turnkey power solution. • A comprehensive set of features for plug and play implementation in a wide range of applications such as active speakers/subwoofers, HTIB, and A/V amplifiers/receivers. • Compliance with 2013 regulatory standby requirements 1275/2008/EC step II and Energy Star®, with 0.25W@230VAC standby current consumption with no payload.

 

The ICEpower200ASC is an integrated power solution that completely eliminates the need for heat sinks and EMI shields. The ICEpower200ASC also provides an auxiliary +/-12V supply for external signal conditioning circuitry and the DC-bus output for powering additional ICEpower200AC amplifiers makes designing compact multi-way or multi-channel solutions easy.

Specifications

Article number 200ASC
EAN 8785256844050
Rated power output 1x 230 watts at 4 ohms
Minimum load 2 Ohm
Efficiency 79%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N
Gain 26.3 dB
Input impedance 10 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Power Requirements 85-264 VAC
Current limit 12.5 A
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 200ASC
EAN 8785256844050
Additional information
Rated power output1x 230 watts at 4 ohms
Minimum load2 Ohm
Efficiency79%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N
Gain26.3 dB
Input impedance10 Kohm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Power Requirements85-264 VAC
Current limit12.5 A
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping