ICEpower 300AS1 | Amplifier Module with Integrated Power Supply

€166.95

The 300AS1 is a single-channel, Class D amplifier with a fully integrated switch-mode power supply. It features a DC hanger bus for a modular approach on two or three-channel amplifiers.

16 in stock

SKU: 300AS1 Categories: ,
Description

Highlights

  • Self-contained module, no need for additional circuits
  • Minimum load of 2.7 Ω
  • ICEpower’s patented HCOM modulation and control techniques
  • 5V & 12V triggers
  • 5 +Vdc & 12 ±VDC auxiliary outputs

 

Product details

ICEpower 300AS1 | Amplifier Module

 

The 300AS1 is a self-contained, 300-watt single-channel amplifier module. The integrated power supply, a comprehensive set of features and modular extendibility make the 300AS1 stand out from our amplifier modules category.  

 

This 300AS1 offers excellent musical performance thanks to the ICEpower HCOM control and modulation techniques. This 300-watt member of the AS-family features excellent protection circuits. Besides the extra power compared to the 100AS1 and 200AS1 models, this module comes with some extended features: There are 5V and 12V trigger inputs and signal sense available. The 5 +VDC and 12 -/+VDC auxiliary outputs allow you to connect other circuits like DSP’s, pre-amplifiers or streaming modules with ease. The DC hanger bus forwards the supply rails to a second or even third 300A module allowing you to build your own 2-channel or 3-channel amplification solution for your project. The included cable set gives access to all these cool features.

 

The 300A1 is the amplifier modules without a power supply that can be connected to the DC hanger bus of this amplifier and supply module.

Looking for the cool features from the AS (Amplifier and Supply) series but are you in need of more power? Check out the 700AS1, 700AS2 or 1200AS1 and 1200AS2.

 

Specifications

Article number 300AS1
EAN 8785256843978
Rated power output 260W at 0.1% THD+N, 4Ohm
Minimum load 2.5 Ohm
Efficiency 80%
Distortion 0.006 % THD+N
Gain 28 dB
Input impedance 47 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Power Requirements 85-264 VAC
Current limit 20 A
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 300AS1
EAN 8785256843978
Additional information
Rated power output260W at 0.1% THD+N, 4Ohm
Minimum load2.5 Ohm
Efficiency80%
Distortion0.006 % THD+N
Gain28 dB
Input impedance47 Kohm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Power Requirements85-264 VAC
Current limit20 A
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping