ICEpower 250A 250W Pro Amplifier Module

€104.95

ICEpower 250A 250W Pro Amplifier Module

19 in stock

SKU: 250A Categories: ,
Description

Product details

 

The ICEpower 250A is a high-performance, extremely reliable and versatile amplifier module with a single 250-watt channel. Designed to withstand the demands of professional (live concert) applications, not only in terms of sound quality but also on ruggedness and reliability. The A-series is the answer from our amplifier module category on the most demanding applications.  

 

Thanks to state-of-the-art ICEpower® analogue technology the ICEpower 250A achieves extremely high fidelity in a compact package. True high-end performance is guaranteed by the patented, proprietary COM-modulation and MECC-control techniques. The integrated, turn-key design shortens the time to implement amplification in your end product drastically. The connection interface uses industry-standard Molex Micro-Fit and JST PH-series connectors. 

 

The ICEpower A-Series consists of three high-performance general-purpose class D amplifiers. Check out the 500A and 1000A for the 500- and 1000-watt versions. The A-series modules are essentially the amplifier sections from the ASP-modules. The ASP modules feature an intergraded power supply and have a DC-hanger output to power the A modules. This 250A may be used on its own, powered by a linear power supply, or can be powered from the 500ASP creating 2 channel amplifiers, 2-way and 3-way active speakers.

Specifications

Article number 250A
EAN 8785256844135
Rated power output 250 watts at 4 ohms <br> 110 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load 2 Ohm
Efficiency 93%
Distortion 0.015 % THD+N
Gain 27.1 dB
Input impedance 8 kOhm
Amplifier Classification Class D
Speaker output channels 1
Mounting hole diameter 3.5 mm
Article number 250A
EAN 8785256844135
Additional information
Rated power output250 watts at 4 ohms 110 watts at 8 ohms
Minimum load2 Ohm
Efficiency93%
Distortion0.015 % THD+N
Gain27.1 dB
Input impedance8 kOhm
Amplifier classificationClass-D
Speaker output channels1
Mounting Hole Diameter3.5 mm
Shipping & Delivery
USPS Fast Shipping